StartUpLeadership Logo

Team

Founders

  • Anupendra Sharma (Founder & Board)
  • Puran Dang (Founder)

Board Members & Trustees

  • USA - Anupendra Sharma, Managesh Wadegaonkar, Rebecca Boudreaux
  • UK - Joysy John, Steven Hess & Anupendra Sharma
  • India - Onil Chandna & Aditya Gabrani

Executive Team

  • Anupendra Sharma (Overall)
  • Mangesh Wadegaonkar (CFO)
  • Kurt "Chip" Breitenkamp (COO, Program & Admissions)
  • Shinichiro Fuse (VP of Education)
  • Office - Saurabh Sachan (Director, Office)

Directors

  • Finance, Australia & Asia - Krishnamohan R
  • India - Pradeep Prabhu
  • China & Taiwan - Ji Li
  • Europe, Middle East & Africa - Joysy John

Office

  • Tahir Zubair (Operations)
  • Chetan Bansal (Tech)
  • Krishna Mohan & Radha Krishna (Finance)
  • Sunil Kumar (Marketing)

Program Team

  • Boston - Jeffrey LeBlanc (PL), Zach Cary (CoPL) & Shawn Harris (CoPL)
  • Chicago - Brian Bauer (PL), Jordan Wolf (CoPL), Lisa Curran (CoPL) & Moses Hohman (CoPL)
  • New York - Dmitry Koltunov (PL), Brian Gillete (PL)
  • Seattle - Jagan Nemani (PL)
  • San Francisco - Sheree Winslow (PL), Stefan Broda (PL) & Mat Tyndall (Support)
  • Silicon Valley - Abhishek Agarwal (PL) & Shilpa Narwade (CoPL)
  • San Diego - Adam Riggs-Zeigen (PL), Shelly Bowen (CoPL), Raymond Chan (CoPL) & Russell McLoughlin (CoPL)
  • London - Sreekanth Kanthamneni (PL), Itxaso del Palacio, Mandeep Rai (CoPL)
  • Paris - Xavier Milin (PL), Laurent Beduneau-Wang (Co-PL), Claire Desombre (Co-PL) and Hervè Franceschi (Co-PL)
  • Moscow - Maxim Ginzhuk (PL), Alex Baderko and Olek Ponfilenok
  • Tel Aviv - Mierav Har Noy (PL)
  • Hyderabad - Jai Eapen (PL), Kiran Gulapalli (CoPL) & Vamsee Koneru (CoPL)
  • Bangalore - Dhiren Makhija (PL), Adarsh Natarajan (CoPL), Shivaram A (CoPL), Abhishek Patil (Learning VP) & Balram Sarasvashetty (VP Marketing)
  • Mumbai - Sandeep Mukhi (PL), Saptarshi Chatterjee (CoPL) & Jeeva (Learning VP)
  • Pune - Sujata Bogawat (PL), Sushil Shirke (CoPL), Abhijit Mhetre (CoPL) & Venkat Sriniwasan (CoPL)
  • New Delhi - Vikram Bahl (PL) & Shivam Dikshit (CoPL)
  • Shanghai - Sidney Wen (PL), Virgil "Buzz" Archer (CoPL), Brian Challberg (CoPL), Toine Rooijmans (CoPL & Christopher Fung (CoPL)
  • Taipei - Fiona Liu (PL), Allen Lin, David Ma, Fred Tsai, Tina Su, Travis Wu, Phoebus Lin and Hsin-Fu Kuo
  • Tokyo - Hiroshi Higuchi (PL) & Satoshi Taniguchi, Hirotsugu Suwanai, Yoshiaki Tsuchiya & Takuma Baba (CoPLs)
  • Melbourne - Grant Downie (PL)

Mailing List

Email address for admissions and newsletter!

Admissions Schedule

  • June 1 - July 15: Admissions Round 1
  • July 31 - Round 1 Decisions
  • July 16 - August 1: Admissions Round 2
  • August 15 - Round 2 Decisions
  • More